Tender for Procurement of Fuel Gas Coalescer Filter Elements of Isom...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Fuel Gas Coalescer Filter Elements of Isom Unit on Proprietary Basis, Qty: 6 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305668 | Ref ID: 136912704).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Fuel Gas Coalescer Filter Elements of Isom Unit on Proprietary Basis, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136912704

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Fuel gas Coalescer Filter elements of ISOM unit on Proprietary basis
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 02-03-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, Environmental Chamber, FIBRE GLASS TUBE, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Micro Fibre Glass Thimble, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Track Light, Flexible Heating Element, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Non-Contact High Voltage Detector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections