Tender for Procurement of Frp Modified Emergency Openable Window (Wi...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Frp Modified Emergency Openable Window (Without Panel-Item No.13) for Non-Ac Coaches in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30241312 | Ref ID: 111745926).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Frp Modified Emergency Openable Window (Without Panel-Item No.13) for Non-Ac Coaches

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111745926

Notice Ref. No.: 30241312

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FRP Modified Emergency openable Window (Without panel-item No.13) for Non-AC coach es as per RDSO drawing no. CG-14039, Alt. Nil, and RDSO circular No. MC/FRP dated 25.02.2014 with R DSO Spec. No. RDSO/2007/CG-02 (Rev.1) with 2 amendments, last amendment 02 of August 2016. Col or of glass shutter frame and louver shutter shall be of Satin blue to shade no. 177 of IS: 5-2007 and co lor of window guides and sill shall be smoke grey to shade no. 692 of IS:-2007, color of Emergency grill shall be post office red to shade no. 538 of IS: 05/2007. Note- 1. Holes given for Emergency grill stoppe r dia 10 mm and distance between holes is 457 mm. 2. 01 no Shoot bolt to be fitted in Emergency grill. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2024 11:15
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 82790.00

Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 756.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections