Tender for Procurement of Frame Work with Roof for Keeping Dust Bin ...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Frame Work with Roof for Keeping Dust Bin as Per Drawing No. 8/Cw/Proc. Dt. 19/07/20, Qty: 80 in Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5733252 | Ref ID: 112704667). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47760.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Procurement of Frame Work with Roof for Keeping Dust Bin as Per Drawing No. 8/Cw/Proc. Dt. 19/07/20, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112704667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5733252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Frame Work with roof for keeping Dust Bin as per Drawing No. 8/CW/Proc. Dt. 19/07/2024
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 20-12-2024 5:16 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47760
GeMARPTS Searched: Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections