Tender for Procurement of Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook- Double ...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook- Double Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract / Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook and Two Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PUR/ENQ/JB/104/STOCK/ 7621/2025-26 | Ref ID: 136330780).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook- Double Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract / Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook and Two Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook- Double Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract / Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook and Two Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook- Double Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract / Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook and Two Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract....

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136330780

Notice Ref. No.: PUR/ENQ/JB/104/STOCK/ 7621/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook- Double Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract / Procurement of Four Legged Chain Sling with Hook and Two Legged Chain Sling with Hook for Works Contract
Notification Date : 21-Feb-2026 Closing Date : 02-Mar-2026 Bid Submission Date : 02-Mar-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections