Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of Form No. T-806. Shunting Order Etc.
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146565772
Notice Ref. No.: 06261338A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Form No. T-806. SHUNTING ORDER. Book of 50 leaves in triplicate (50x3foils). 1)Unit- Nu mber of books, 2)Size-215x305mm, plus/minus 5mm, 3)Printing Paper- White Map litho 60 GSM, I.S No. 1848/Part(1)2018. 4) Printing- one side in blue ink and Numbering in black ink, Printing matter to be c ollected from consignee, 5) Binding- top two stitching by 20 gauge wire with Brown Kraft paper cover of 110GSM of I.S No 1397/90 Grade-II (MG), 6)Sample:- one sample for printing, binding and finishing t o be got approved from consignee before bulk printing, 7) Packing: Each pack will contain ten plus ten total twenty books. Each ten books must be wrapped in more than 50 micron transparent Poly propyle ne foil or bag as suitable as approved by Govt. and packed in suitable size of five ply corrugated carto on box with proper label (printing size 48pt.) of P.L.No., Form No. & Serial No. and cartoon serial. Speci al condition:-Quantity is in number of books and material to be supplied in book. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/08/2026 16:03 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee AMPS/PTG/HWH, ER West Bengal 12097.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections