Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of Form no - Rtc, Rs.2500, G-146F-First Class, G-148F-Second Class, Gp-8-Cheque Pass, Rtc Rs.10000, Gp-9A-Cheque Pass, C-1-F/Note for Coal, Gp-19- Medical Attendance Pass, Gp-33 Pay Order, ...
Posting Date: 12 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141094769
Notice Ref. No.: 06261571
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of FORM NO - RTC, Rs.2500, G-146F-FIRST CLASS, G-148F-SECOND CLASS, GP-8-CHEQUE PASS, RTC Rs.10000, GP-9A-CHEQUE PASS, C-1-F/Note for coal, GP-19- MEDICAL ATTENDANCE PASS, GP-33 PAY ORDER, G-225-SELF PTO LOCAL & GP-7-CHEQUE PASS etc.
FORM NO-G-146F-FIRST CLASS FREE CARD PASS, 1)Unit-Number, 2)Size-95x114mm, plu s/minus 5mm, 3)Printing Paper- white pulp board of 225gsm, 4)Binding- GREEN binding cloth to be pas ted on the one side of pulp board, 5)Printing- both side(on cloth & board) with machine numbering in b lack ink and printing matter to be collected from consignee, 6)Sample:- one dummy sample for printin g, binding and finishing to be got approved from consignee before bulk printing, 7) Packing: each bun dle contain 100 nos must be wrapped in more than 50 micron transparent Poly propylene foil or bag a s suitable as approved by Govt. and five bundle packed in suitable size of five ply corrugated cartoon box with proper label of P.L.No., Form No. & Serial No. if any. Special condition:-Quantity is in number and material to be supplied in number. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 15:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections