Tender for Procurement of Form No. Mec-5, Gs-5, Ee-10/Elc-1-5, T/I-602.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Form No. Mec-5, Gs-5, Ee-10/Elc-1-5, T/I-602. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06261515 | Ref ID: 140320704).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Form No. Mec-5, Gs-5, Ee-10/Elc-1-5, T/I-602.

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140320704

Notice Ref. No.: 06261515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Form No. GS-5.Staff Register, Book of 100 leaves. 1)Unit- Number of books, 2)Size-215x 305mm, plus/minus 5mm, 3)Printing Paper- White Map litho 60 GSM, I.S No. 1848/Part(1)2018. 4) Print ing- both side in black ink, Printing matter to be collected from consignee, 5)Binding- 100 page divide d into 4 forma, section sewing, with straw board cover of 45DKG(893GSM) of I.S No 2617/67 brown pa per to be pasted on both side, 6)Sample:- one sample for printing, binding and finishing to be got appr oved from consignee before bulk printing, 7) Packing: Each pack will contain ten plus ten total twenty books. Each ten books must be wrapped in more than 50 micron transparent Polypropylene foil or bag as suitable as approved by Govt. and packed in suitable size of five ply corrugated cartoon box with pr oper label (printing size 48pt.) of P.L.No., Form No. & Serial No. if any. Special condition:-Quantity is in number of books and material to be supplied in book. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 13:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections