Tender for Procurement of Form No. G-1677/79/Ga-31, Form No. Com-242...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Form No. G-1677/79/Ga-31, Form No. Com-242 & Form No. Com- 181(Bk) Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06261486A | Ref ID: 145398832).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Form No. G-1677/79/Ga-31, Form No. Com-242 & Form No. Com- 181(Bk) Etc.

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145398832

Notice Ref. No.: 06261486A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Form No. Com-181(Book). Coaching balance sheet. Book of 40 leaves.1)Unit- Number of books, 2)Size-430x610mm, plus/minus 5mm, 3)Printing Paper- White Map litho 60 GSM, I.S No. 1848/Pa rt(1)2018. 4) Printing- Both sides printing in black ink, Printing matter to be collected from consignee, 5)Binding- Left side five stitching by 20gauge wire, Limp cover binding with Brown Kraft paper cover of 110GSM of I.S No 1397/90 Grade-II (MG), 6)Sample:- one sample for printing, binding and finishing to be got approved from consignee before bulk printing, 7) Packing: Each pack will contain five plus five t otal ten books. Each five books packing must be wrapped in more than 50 micron transparent Poly pro pylene foil or bag as suitable as approved by Govt. and packed in suitable size of five ply corrugated c artoon box with proper label (printing size 48pt.) of P.L.No., Form No. & Serial No. if any. Special condit ion:-Quantity is in number of books and material to be supplied in book. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2026 18:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections