Tender for Procurement of Form No- Com/P-20- Ttes Handing over Mem

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Form No- Com/P-20- Ttes Handing over Mem in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06261550 | Ref ID: 143595940).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Form No- Com/P-20- Ttes Handing over Mem

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143595940

Notice Ref. No.: 06261550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FORM NO- COM/P-20- TTEs HANDING OVER MEMO. Book of 25 leaves in four foils (25x4f oils =100 pages), 1)Unit-Number of Books, 2)Size-152x215mm, plus/minus 5mm, 3)Printing Paper- Whi te Security paper with watermark IR logo of 58GSM, I.S No. 1848/Part(1)2018. 4)Printing-1st, 2nd and 4 th page one side in black ink with machine numbering and 3rd page (station foil) both side in black ink with machine numbering, PL no to be written on each pages of the book. Printing matter to be collecte d from consignee, 5)Binding- Top two stitching by 20 gauge wire with Brown Kraft paper cover of 110 GSM of I.S No 1397/90 Grade-II (MG), 6)Sample:- one dummy sample for printing, binding and finishing to be got approved from consignee before bulk printing, 7) Packing: Each pack will contain twenty plus twenty total forty books. Each twenty books must be wrapped in more than 50 micron transparent Pol y propylene foil or bag as suitable as approved by Govt. and packed in suitable size of five ply corruga ted cartoon box with proper label of P.L.No., Form No. & Serial No. if any. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 17:31 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMPS/PTG/HWH, ER West Bengal 1500.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections