Tender for Procurement of Form No. Com-363, from No. G-34/Ac(S)S-7 &...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Form No. Com-363, from No. G-34/Ac(S)S-7 & Form No.G-188- Application for Pto Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06261471 | Ref ID: 142517568).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Form No. Com-363, from No. G-34/Ac(S)S-7 & Form No.G-188- Application for Pto Etc.

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142517568

Notice Ref. No.: 06261471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

From No. Com-363. Register showing daily Accountal of excess fare Ticket and Handing over Memo issued. Book of 100 leaves . 1)Unit- Number of books, 2)Size-305x430mm, plus/minus 5mm, 3)Printing Paper- White Map litho 60 GSM, I.S No. 1848/Part(1)2018. 4) Printing- both side in black ink, Printing matter to be collected from consignee, 5)Binding- Center four stitching by 20gauge wire wit h Straw board of 68DKG (1350GSM), I.S.No.2617/67, brown paper to be pasted on both side. 6)Sample: - one sample for printing, binding and finishing to be got approved from consignee before bulk printing, 7) Packing: Each pack will contain ten plus ten total twenty books. Each ten books must be wrapped i n more than 50 micron transparent Poly propylene foil or bag as suitable as approved by Govt. and pa cked in suitable size of five ply corrugated cartoon box with proper label (printing size 48pt.) of P.L.No., Form No. & Serial No. if any. Special condition:-Quantity is in number of books and material to be sup plied in book. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 09:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections