Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Procurement of Fork Lift Tyre for the Use of Ioh Shed of Track Machine Unit
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139180819
Notice Ref. No.: 03265135
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SOLID RUBBER TYRE REAR SIZE -6.50 X 10 suitable for ACE Forklift model AF30D. Make: TVS, MR F, Good LIft, Royal tyres, Rubber king, JK tyre, Sunbear or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/04/2026 14:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TM/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers
2 671200170460 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :SOLID RUBBER TYRE SIZE- 28x9-15, suitable for ACE Forklift model AF30D. Make: TVS, MRF, Goo
d LIft, Royal tyres, Rubber king, JK tyre, Sunbear or Equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date o
f delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/TM/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 4.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections