Tender for Procurement of Fork Extension for the Existing Fork Lift ...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Fork Extension for the Existing Fork Lift Platform. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RS13008613 | Ref ID: 141063387).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Fork Extension for the Existing Fork Lift Platform.

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141063387

Notice Ref. No.: RS13008613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fork Extension for the Existing Electric Fork Lift Platform (Make- Godrej, Model- GX 300 E) Technical Requirements: 1. Material & Construction: High-strength Mild steel with hallow type stru cture, designed for easy sliding over existing forks, Provided with locking pins or heel restraints to s ecure fork extension against accidental slipping, Formed heavy-duty rectangular steel sections with closed tips, Internal reinforcement to prevent bending or torsional twist. Smooth welds, free from cra cks, undercuts, or surface defects. Rounded edges to prevent damage to loads, Tapered front end fo r easy pallet entry. 2. Dimensions: Length- 2250mm (Without Locking Arrangment), Length- 2400mm (With locking arrangement), Width- 150mm Height- 80mm (Opening/Hollow side), Height- 25mm (Clo sed side) Thickness of material :Min. 6 mm (close fit to avoid lateral movement) 3. Load Capacity: Sa fe working load (SWL) = 3Ton 4. Finish: Coated with anti-corrosion primer with industrial-grade enam el powder coating (safety yellow or black) final finish. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 13:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CUSTODY STORE/RS Delhi 4.00 Set
2 02 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Fork Extension ]
Consignee
CUSTODY STORE ROLLING
STOCK
Delhi 4.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections