Tender for Procurement of Flame Arrestor Elements, Heater Elements, ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Flame Arrestor Elements, Heater Elements, Qty: 9 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6278755 | Ref ID: 119849093).

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Flame Arrestor Elements, Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Flame Arrestor Elements, Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Flame Arrestor Elements, Heater Elements, Qty: 9

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119849093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6278755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer item description 1 of tender
BOQ Title: Procurement of Flame Arrestor Elements, Heater Elements
Item Title: Please refer item description 1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 27-05-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FLAME ARRESTOR ELEMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Heater Elements, Spark Arrestor, Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL), Fall Arrestor, Flame Photometer, Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited-IS:3070, Flash Back Arrestor, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Induction Heater, Net Mosquito (Flame Retardant) (IAF)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections