Tender for Procurement of Fire Retardant 100% Cotton Work Wear Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Fire Retardant 100% Cotton Work Wear Etc. in Halisahar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53245175C | Ref ID: 133901628).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Fire Retardant 100% Cotton Work Wear Etc.

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133901628

Notice Ref. No.: 53245175C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fire Retardant 100% Cotton Work Wear with Following Specification : material : 100% Flame retardant Cotton Flame, retardant treatment. Style : Jacket and pant (with reflective tape). Weight : range o f 300 to 450 GSM (grams per square meter). Colour : Blue, Closure : A heavy duty Brass Zipper extending fr om Bottom to top Collar, Button : Metal, Adjustment L Bottom, Stitching : Lock Stitched with F.R. thread. D esign : (i) jacket - (Full sleeve, Turn down collar, two chest pockets {Left side & Right side}, Pocket has prot ective flap with and covered metal button, front closing with flap type heavy duty metal Zipper, Quick relea se press buttons to be provided (ii) Trousers - (the trouser should be provided with two side pockets, metal zipper), Standard tested according to EN ISO 11612 : 2008 class A1 plus A2, B1, C1, E3 F1, BRAND/MAKE - PT & l or MALLCOM OR KARAM OR UVEX OR ANSELL OR SUPERWORKER OR Similar.Note-Firm should supply advance sample for feel and appearance before bulk supply at consignee end. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/01/2026 13:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE 25/KPA, ER West Bengal 340.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections