Tender for Procurement of Filter Paper, Glassware and Plastic Ware f...

The DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Filter Paper, Glassware and Plastic Ware for Soil Testing Laboratory Sars, A.D. Nagar, for the Year 2025-26 in Kailashahar, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRI_65977_1 | Ref ID: 127055795).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement of Filter Paper, Glassware and Plastic Ware for Soil Testing Laboratory Sars, A.D. Nagar, for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127055795

Notice Ref. No.: No. F.9 (50)-AGRI/ SARS/SSTL/ Part-1/2025-26/ 3330

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Filter Paper, Glassware and Plastic ware for Soil Testing laboratory SARS, A.D. Nagar, for the year 2025-26
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Joint Director - SARS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections