Tender for Procurement of External Leak Clamps

The INDRADHANUSH GAS GRID LIMITED (IGGL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of External Leak Clamps in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IGGL_224529_1 | Ref ID: 113551382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Procurement of External Leak Clamps

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113551382

Notice Ref. No.: IGGL-100072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF EXTERNAL LEAK CLAMPS FOR USE IN REPAIR OF MAINLINE
Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Organisation Chain: Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited||Contract and Procurement
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Tools and Equipment
Sub Category: External Leak Clamps
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 126
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2025 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 08, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections