Tender for Procurement of Exhaust Fan Sweep Size 300Mm & 225 Mm

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Exhaust Fan Sweep Size 300Mm & 225 Mm in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ENM11028801 | Ref ID: 133016633).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Exhaust Fan Sweep Size 300Mm & 225 Mm

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133016633

Notice Ref. No.: ENM11028801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EXHAUST FAN SWEEP SIZE : 300 MM70W SINGLE PHASE WITH FRAME. 1. Stock item : Y es 2. Material master number: 42160066 3. Description of item : EXHAUST FAN SWEEP SIZE : 300 M M, 70W SINGLE PHASE WITH FRAME 4. Voltage Level : 220-250V AC, 50 HZ 5. Winding : COPPER WIN DING OF MAXIMUM CONDUCTIVITY 6. Bearing : DOUBLE BALL BEARINGS 7. COLOUR : LIGHT GREY/ C HOCOLATE 8. Guarantee : SHOULD BE MIN 2 YEARS 9. Speed : As per IS: 2312 (latest) 10. Pole : Four pole 11. Capacitor/Non-capacitor : Capacitor type. 12. Nos. of Blade : 03 or 04 Nos. 13. Insulator clas s : Class B or above 14. Availability Of Test Report From NABL/ILAC Accredited Or Central Govt Lab T o Prove Products Specification : Yes 15. Material body : Metal body 16. Preferred Make : CG, HAVELLS & POWER PACK, Usha, Khaitan, Bjaj, Orient 17. Wire connection : Phase, Neutral, Earth. 18. Minimum Air delivery (m3/h) & Power factor: As per IS: 2312(latest) 19. ISI Mark : Yes ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR ENM
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 10:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACOS/DEPOT Delhi 198.00 Numbers
2 2 Goods (Y) Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :EXHAUST FAN SWEEP SIZE : 225 MMI/P 70W SINGLE PHASE 220-250V AC, 50 HZ COPP
ER WINDING OF MAXIMUM CONDUCTIVITY, DOUBLE BALL BEARINGS COLOUR : LIGHT GREY/ CHOCOL
ATE MAKE : CG, HAVELLS & POWER PACK (GUARANTEE SHOULD BE MIN 2 YEARS) ]
Consignee ACOS/DEPOT Delhi 67.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections