Tender for Procurement Erection Commissioning of Diesel Generating S...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Erection Commissioning of Diesel Generating Sets for Khetri Kolihan Mines in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HCL_286204_1 | Ref ID: 146339842). The estimated tender value is ₹ 290776000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement Erection Commissioning of Diesel Generating Sets for Khetri Kolihan Mines

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146339842

Notice Ref. No.: HCL/HO/KCC/DG SETS /MINING-RETENDER/2026-27/2.0

Tender Value: ₹ 290776000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT ERECTION COMMISSIONING OF DIESEL GENERATING SETS FOR KHETRI KOLIHAN MINES
Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Organisation Chain: Hindustan Copper Limited||Corporate Office - Kolkata||Materials and Contracts Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Plant Protection Input/Equipment Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jul-2026 04:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 07, 76, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections