Tender for Procurement of Erc Mk-V T-5919

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Erc Mk-V T-5919 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60267549 | Ref ID: 146912398). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.00.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Erc Mk-V T-5919

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146912398

Notice Ref. No.: 60267549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Elastic Rail Clip(Erc) Mk-V with Flat Toe for 60Kg Uic/52Kg Rail Sections Drg: (Rd So) Rdso_T_5919_ Alt_2 Spec: (Rdso) Irs/T-31-2025 Sixth Revision ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PT
Inspection Agency : RITES
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 11:14 Item Category Elastic Rail Clips
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00

Consignee
SSE/P.WAY/DEPOT/KZJ, SCR Telangana 1603576.00 Numbers
SSE/PW/SD/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 2734251.00 Numbers
SSE/PWD/TPL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 3620660.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100558 - ELASTIC RAIL CLIPS )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections