Tender for Procurement of Equipment for Chemistry Laboratories

The MAHARAJA SURAJMAL BRIJ UNIVERSITY, BHARATPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Equipment for Chemistry Laboratories in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MSBUB_544513_1 | Ref ID: 137406390). The estimated tender value is ₹ 996000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19920.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemistry Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemistry Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Procurement of Equipment for Chemistry Laboratories

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137406390

Notice Ref. No.: NIT 2646 MSBU Kumher Bharatpur Raj.

Tender Value: ₹ 996000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19920

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Equipment for Chemistry Laboratories
Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Organisation Chain: MAHARAJA SURAJMAL BRIJ UNIVERSITY BHARATPUR||VICE CHANCELLOR||Registrar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 920
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 96, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections