Tender for Procurement of Equalizer, Smart2 Scada Along with Commiss...

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED (MPPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Equalizer, Smart2 Scada Along with Commissioning for Air Compressor System of Main Tg of 250 Mw Kwu Tg Set of Unit No. 10 and 11, Ph-Iv, Stps, Sarni. in Sarni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPGC_514469_1 | Ref ID: 143187088).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Equalizer, Smart2 Scada Along with Commissioning for Air Compressor System of Main Tg of 250 Mw Kwu Tg Set of Unit No. 10 and 11, Ph-Iv, Stps, Sarni.

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143187088

Notice Ref. No.: WE-397

Tender Value: ₹ 1784588

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF EQUALIZER, SMART2 SCADA ALONG WITH COMMISSIONING FOR AIR COMPRESSOR SYSTEM OF MAIN TG OF 250 MW KWU TG SET OF UNIT NO. 10 and 11, PH-IV, STPS, SARNI.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 4
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 84, 588
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections