Tender for Procurement of Enumerator and Supervisor Kit with Packaging

The THE REGISTRAR GENERAL AND CENSUS COMMISSIONER, INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Enumerator and Supervisor Kit with Packaging in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ORGI_897560_1 | Ref ID: 135460151). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Enumerator and Supervisor Kit with Packaging

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135460151

Notice Ref. No.: D-22019/Ad-I/2025-26/(FNo447)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of kit items Water resistant bag with logo, foldable writing board with detachable binder clips, Note pad(60 pages) with logo, Cap with logo, Identity card pouch with lanyard, Marker pen, Pencil, Sharpener, eraser for Maharashtra and Goa.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Registrar General - India||DCO-Maharashtra - ORGI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Procurement of Census E and S Kit Items
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections