Tender for Procurement of End Fitting- Plastics Testing Equipment, P...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of End Fitting- Plastics Testing Equipment, Procurement of Hot & Cold Water Bath-Plastic, Qty: 5 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6208607 | Ref ID: 118794793).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2) Tensile Testing Machine Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipme... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2) Tensile Testing Machine Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipme... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of End Fitting- Plastics Testing Equipment, Procurement of Hot & Cold Water Bath-Plastic, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118794793

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6208607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of End Fitting- Plastics Testing Equipment, Procurement of Hot & cold Water bath-Plastics Testing Equipment, Procurement of Microtome - Plastics Testing Equipment, Procurement of Notch Cutter (Semi Automatic) - Plastics Testing Equipment, Procurement of Squeeze-Off Tester- Plastics Testing Equipment
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 07-05-2025 4:55 PM
End Date: 28-05-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Crease Recovery Tester (Textiles), Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections