Tender for Procurement of Electronic Auto Drain Valve for CGL make C...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Electronic Auto Drain Valve for CGL make Circuit Breakers installed at Samba Sub-station in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/J01/26/08551 | Ref ID: 143446140).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electronic Auto Drain Valve for CGL make Circuit Breakers installed at Samba Sub-station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electronic Auto Drain Valve for CGL make Circuit Breakers installed at Samba Sub-station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Procurement of Electronic Auto Drain Valve for CGL make Circuit Breakers installed at Samba Sub-station

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143446140

Notice Ref. No.: NR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/J01/26/08551

Tender Value: ₹ 73710

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Procurement of Electronic Auto Drain Valve for CGL make Circuit Breakers installed at Samba Sub-station
product_category: Mechanical - Piping, materials, flanges, valves, seals
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-06-26, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Tue, 16-Jun-2026 04:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 26-Jun-2026 04:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-06-26, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 73710, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections