Tender for Procurement for Electrical Spares for Ktps Dvc Koderma, L...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement for Electrical Spares for Ktps Dvc Koderma, LED Flasher Relay LED Display System LED Curbstone, Qty: 129 in Koderma, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6153335 | Ref ID: 118340285).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement for Electrical Spares for Ktps Dvc Koderma, LED Flasher Relay LED Display System LED Curbstone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement for Electrical Spares for Ktps Dvc Koderma, LED Flasher Relay LED Display System LED Curbstone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement for Electrical Spares for Ktps Dvc Koderma, LED Flasher Relay LED Display System LED Curbstone, Qty: 129

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118340285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6153335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER SPEC SHEET
BOQ Title: Procurement for Electrical Spares for Ktps Dvc Koderma, LED Flasher Relay LED Display System LED Curbstone
Item Title: 100201011110
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-04-2025 3:08 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT FOR ELECTRICAL SPARES FOR KTPS DVC KODERMA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections