Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Procurement of Electric Buses for Kochi Water Metro Project
Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137496101
Notice Ref. No.: KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2025-26/109
Tender Value: ₹ 20000
Tender EMD: ₹ 2850000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRIC BUSES FOR KOCHI WATER METRO PROJECT
Notification Owner :GM PROC CP
Tender No:KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2025-26/109
Department:WM
Section: Procurement
Work Completed By:6months
Submission Type : OPN
Submission Method:ONLINE
Last date of submission of Queries/Clarification:27-Mar-2026
Last date of replies to Queries/Clarification:04-Mar-2026
Submission Deadline:16-Apr-2026 5:00 pm
Opening Date/Time:18-Apr-2026 3:00 pm
REF No : 2526-0305-TEND
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections