Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Procurement of Earthing Discharge Rod for E&T-I & Iii, Htps, Korba West.
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145608593
Notice Ref. No.: 1424/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 628867.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 6290
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Earthing Discharge Rod for E&T-I & III, HTPS, Korba West.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 628867.70
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 6290/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 11/08/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 11/08/2026 04:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : E&T-I/ T-2649/ 2026 Rfx No. 8100053141
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections