Tender for Procurement of Dynamic Calibrator for Calibrating Analyti...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Dynamic Calibrator for Calibrating Analytical Instruments in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ENQ NO.M100026431 / DATE-28.11.2024 / P2 / S24 / I AND C DIV. / PROCUREMENT OF DYNAMIC CALIBRATOR FOR CALIBRATING ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS | Ref ID: 112716000). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1958.00.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Dynamic Calibrator for Calibrating Analytical Instruments

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112716000

Notice Ref. No.: ENQ NO.M100026431 / DATE-28.11.2024 / P2 / S24 / I AND C DIV. / PROCUREMENT OF DYNAMIC CALIBRATOR FOR CALIBRATING ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 1958.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Dynamic Calibrator for Calibrating Analytical Instruments
SDSTPS NELLORE
Marketing
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 05/12/2024 06:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 16/01/2025 03:30 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS
Tender Id: 772565
Estimated Contract Value ₹ : ₹ 1 EMD Amount in ₹ : Rs. 1958.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections