Tender for Procurement of Dredge Hose Clamp Hand Rail Sheave and Sho...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Dredge Hose Clamp Hand Rail Sheave and Short Piece in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRELD_784641_1 | Ref ID: 112874457). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4932865, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83608.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Procurement of Dredge Hose Clamp Hand Rail Sheave and Short Piece

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112874457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5789118

Tender Value: ₹ 4932865

Tender EMD: ₹ 83608

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Dredge hose clamp hand rail sheave and short piece
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 83, 608
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 32, 865
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections