Tender for Procurement of Drag Reducing Additive in Bpcl Cross Count...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Drag Reducing Additive in Bpcl Cross Country Multi Product Pipelines in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000441185 | Ref ID: 126639230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.00.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Drag Reducing Additive in Bpcl Cross Country Multi Product Pipelines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Drag Reducing Additive in Bpcl Cross Country Multi Product Pipelines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Drag Reducing Additive in Bpcl Cross Country Multi Product Pipelines

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126639230

Notice Ref. No.: 1000441185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Drag Reducing Additive in Bpcl Cross Country Multi Product Pipelines
Procurement Category : Goods
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 29-08-2025 21:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 26-09-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 29-08-2025 21:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 26-09-2025 16:00
Technical Bid Opening : 26-09-2025 16:30
Priced Bid Opening :
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 08-09-2025 15:30
PreBid Clarification End Date : 08-09-2025 16:30
Tender Type :Open Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections