Tender for Procurement of Double Wall Corrugated(Dwc) Hdpe Pipe of D...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Double Wall Corrugated(Dwc) Hdpe Pipe of Diameter 300Mm in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMC_825983_1 | Ref ID: 116032858). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2257432, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45150.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Double Wall Corrugated(Dwc) Hdpe Pipe of Diameter 300Mm

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116032858

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/C-ICMP(S)/28/A408/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2257432

Tender EMD: ₹ 45150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/C-Icmp(S)/28/A408/2024-25
PROCUREMENT OF DOUBLE WALL CORRUGATED(DWC) HDPE PIPE OF DIAMETER 300MM
Category: SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||SUPPLY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 45, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 57, 432
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections