Tender for Procurement of Display Type - PG, View Distance - 20 ft, ...

The OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Display Type - PG, View Distance - 20 ft, Model Detail- Pro, Size-Bx10ft, Video Controller, Structure Frame of Display Panel, Sending Card, Receiving Card, SMPS Power Supply in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo : No.G.20019 I Ll 2024-tED I 22-27 | Ref ID: 116399976).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Display Type - PG, View Distance - 20 ft, Model Detail- Pro, Size-Bx10ft, Video Controller, Structure Frame of Display Panel, Sending Card, Receiving Card, SMPS Power Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Display Type - PG, View Distance - 20 ft, Model Detail- Pro, Size-Bx10ft, Video Controller, Structure Frame of Display Panel, Sending Card, Receiving Card, SMPS Power Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Procurement of Display Type - PG, View Distance - 20 ft, Model Detail- Pro, Size-Bx10ft, Video Controller, Structure Frame of Display Panel, Sending Card, Receiving Card, SMPS Power Supply

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116399976

Notice Ref. No.: Memo : No.G.20019 I Ll 2024-tED I 22-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Display Type - PG, View Distance - 20 ft, Model Detail- Pro, Size-Bx10ft, Video Controller, Structure Frame of Display Panel, Sending Card, Receiving Card, SMPS Power Supply

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections