Tender for Procurement of Digital Motor Protection Relays and Electr...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Digital Motor Protection Relays and Electronic Timer in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6131534 Dated: 29-04-2025 | Ref ID: 118502968).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Digital Motor Protection Relays and Electronic Timer

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118502968

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6131534 Dated: 29-04-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of digital Motor protection relays and electronic timer
Plant/Unit : SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
Tender Type : Open-Indigenous
Tender Category : Goods
Tender Currency : INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Document Download / Sale Start Date : 20 May 2025 13:00:00
Bid Submission End Date : 20 May 2025 13:05:00
Bid Opening Date : 20 May 2025 13:30:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections