Tender for Procurement of Digital Camera with Accessories, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Digital Camera with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5741604 | Ref ID: 112448586).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Cameras category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSLR / Compact / Handheld Camcorder or Video Cameras Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Procurement of Digital Camera with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112448586

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5741604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-12-2024 11:52 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Fundus Camera, Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Retinal Camera or Fundus Camera for Eye Neonatal Screening - RBSK, Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Dental autoclav...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections