Tender for Procurement of Different ESP spares for 2X600 MW Power Pl...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Different ESP spares for 2X600 MW Power Plant for RTPS DVC, Static meter Static Protective Relays, Qty: 6595 in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6236292 | Ref ID: 119447018).

The tender is published on 20 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Different ESP spares for 2X600 MW Power Plant for RTPS DVC, Static meter Static Protective Relays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Different ESP spares for 2X600 MW Power Plant for RTPS DVC, Static meter Static Protective Relays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Different ESP spares for 2X600 MW Power Plant for RTPS DVC, Static meter Static Protective Relays, Qty: 6595

Posting Date: 20 May 2025

Deadline: 17 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119447018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6236292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification sheet
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different ESP spares for 2X600 MW Power Plant for RTPS DVC, Static meter Static Protective Relays
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different ESP spares for 2X600 MW Power Plant for RTPS DVC, Static meter Static Protective Relays
Item Title: 140810101005
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-05-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 17-06-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different ESP spares for 2X600 MW Power Plant for RTPS DVC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections