Tender for Procurement of Different Ball Mill Liner for Sru Ranchi R...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Different Ball Mill Liner for Sru Ranchi Road. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560984 | Ref ID: 142173526).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of Different Ball Mill Liner for Sru Ranchi Road.

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142173526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF DIFFERENT BALL MILL LINER FOR SRU RANCHI ROAD.
Plant/Unit: SAIL REFRACTORY UNIT
Tender Type: Open-Indigenous
Tender Category: Goods
Tender Currency: INR
EMD Amount : 0.00
Tender Issue Date & Time: 27 May 2026 17:00:00
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09 Jun 2026 20:15:00
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09 Jun 2026 20:00:00
Bid Submission End Date: 09 Jun 2026 20:15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections