Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Procurement of Diesel Engine for Track Machines.
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142766433
Notice Ref. No.: 66265834
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DIESEL ENGINE as per Deutz model BF6M1015CP (330KW @2100RPM) for NEW BCM Machin e with accessories list. 1) Flywheel, 2) Fuel Filter System, 3) Air Filter 1, 4) Air Filter 2, 5) Compressor 1 6) C ompressor 2, 7) Water Cooling System, 8) Fan, 9) Starter, 10) Alternator, 11) Engine Mount. MAKE - DEUTZ. ] Consignee/Port Cons. SSE/Central Stores/RYPS, SCR NHAVA SHEVA PORT OR MUMBAI, INDIA Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers 2 10233961209 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :DIESEL ENGINE as...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P T
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 13:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/07/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 353630.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 3710.00 Basis of Offer FOB, CFR Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 1 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 1
Consignee/Port
Cons.
SSE/Central Stores/RYPS, SCR NHAVA SHEVA PORT
OR MUMBAI, INDIA
Andhra Pradesh 1.00
Numbers
2 10233961209 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1
Description :DIESEL ENGINE as per Deutz model no. D914L06 (86.5KW @2300 RPM) for SQRS Machine w
ith Acessories list :- 1) Flywheel, 2) Fuel Filter, 3) Starter, 4) Alternator, 5) Engine Mount. MAKE - DEUTZ. ]
Consignee/Port
Cons.
SSE/Central Stores/RYPS, SCR NHAVA SHEVA PORT
OR MUMBAI, INDIA
Andhra Pradesh 1.00
Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections