Tender for Procurement of Di Specials for all Socket Tees, Double So...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Di Specials for all Socket Tees, Double Socket Bends, Plain Collars (Tyton) and Tail Pieces from the Month of April-2026 to July-2026 at Sahebnagar Stores, Sub Division-Iv under Central... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 728871 | Ref ID: 148083276).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Di Specials for all Socket Tees, Double Socket Bends, Plain Collars (Tyton) and Tail Pieces from the Month of April-2026 to July-2026 at Sahebnagar Stores, Sub Division-Iv under Central...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148083276

Notice Ref. No.: 53/CGM(E)/ Rev.Circle/DGM(E)/Stores/DI Specials/2026-2027, Date:27.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 777930.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of DI Specials for All Socket Tees, Double Socket Bends, Plain Collars (Tyton) and Tail pieces from the month of April-2026 to July-2026 at Sahebnagar Stores, Sub Division-IV under Central Stores Division. Estimate No.EST-SBN-202600071 Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
27/08/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
03/09/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Other

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections