Tender for Procurement of Desktop Computer, Printer and Scanner for ...

The CYBERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (CMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Desktop Computer, Printer and Scanner for the Office of the Ameenpur Circle Office in Ameenpur Circle-47, Slp Zone Cmc (Rs.6.20 Lakhs)(2026-27) Tender Category Works in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 726030 | Ref ID: 147340837).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Desktop Computer, Printer and Scanner for the Office of the Ameenpur Circle Office in Ameenpur Circle-47, Slp Zone Cmc (Rs.6.20 Lakhs)(2026-27) Tender Category Works

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147340837

Notice Ref. No.: Engg-23/CMC/AMPR-C-47/2026-27, Dated: 13-08-2026 (Item No.1)

Tender Value: ₹ 506004.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Desktop computer, Printer and scanner for the office of the Ameenpur circle office in Ameenpur Circle-47, SLP Zone CMC (Rs.6.20 Lakhs)(2026-27) Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
16/08/2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
20/08/2026 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Other

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections