Tender for Procurement of Desktop Computer and Peripheral Including ...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Desktop Computer and Peripheral Including Buyback of Equipment in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCL2_98096_1 | Ref ID: 145859478). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3615000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72500.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Procurement of Desktop Computer and Peripheral Including Buyback of Equipment

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145859478

Notice Ref. No.: 03/IT/UPCL/2026-2027 dated 23-07-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3615000

Tender EMD: ₹ 72500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Desktop Computer and peripheral including buyback of equipment
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (IPDS)||Accountant
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections