Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of 'D' Bracket Insulation for Irs Type Point Machine Made of Nylon 66 as Per Rdso Specification No.Irs-S-40/84 or Latest. One Set Consists as Follows (I) Insulation Plate(Rh) Drg. No.S-326...
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134104156
Notice Ref. No.: 14251196
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of 'D' Bracket insulation for IRS type point machine made of nylon 66 as per RDSO specification no.IRS-S-40/84 or latest. One set consists as follows (i) Insulation Plate(RH) Drg. No.S-3265=1 no. (ii) Insulation Plate(LH) Drg No.S-3266=1 no. (iii) Insulation Bush Drg.No.S-23199=4 nos. (iv) Insulating Washer Drg.No.S-8640=4 nos etc.
'D' Bracket insulation for IRS type point machine made of nylon 66 as per RDSO specific ation no.IRS-S-40/84 or latest. One set consists as follows (i) Insulation Plate(RH) Drg. No.S-3265=1 no . (ii) Insulation Plate(LH) Drg No.S-3266=1 no. (iii) Insulation Bush Drg.No.S-23199=4 nos. (iv) Insulati ng Washer Drg.No.S-8640=4 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 14
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 22:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SMM/D/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 2925.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections