Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Procurement of Cutter Chain for Modified Chain Guide of Bcm 337 Machine Suitable for Platform Track Deep Screening
Posting Date: 03 Oct 2025
Deadline: 31 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127484317
Notice Ref. No.: 03255463
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CUTTER CHAIN assembly for modified chain guide of Plasser make BCM 337 machine suitable for platform track deep screening, confirming to Plasser Part No. RM.64.08.2000.33/89GLIEDER-IN.PIND.SP1676 C utter chain assembly (RM.64.08.2000.33/89GLIEDER-IN.PIND.SP1676)consists of the following items with Plass er part .nos. and quantities- 1) SCRAPER SHOVEL - ME08.199.2 - 84 Nos [material conforming to RDSO Specific ation No. TM/HM/6/111] 2) INTERMEDIATE LINK - 61.04.211 -84 Nos [material conforming to RDSO Specification No. TM/HM/6/111] 3) CHAIN BOLT- 61.04.212 -168 Nos [material conforming to RDSO Specification No. TM/HM/ 6/111] 4) SAFETY SCREW- 61.04.218 -168 Nos 5) TUNGSTEN CARBIDE TIPPED CUTTER BIT - 64.08.2034-HM - 4 20 Nos [material conforming to RDSO Specification No. TM/HM/6/435] 6) LOCK WASHER- 64.08.2035C - 420 No s 7) HEXAGON NUT-M10DIN934-8/VERZ -336 Nos 8) LOCK WASHER-VS10/VERZ.SCHNORR - 168 Nos 9) HEAVY DUTY DOWEL PIN-8X40DIN1481 - 420 Nos, Acceptable Make:- Plasser or Equivalent. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 03
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/10/2025 16:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TM/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections