Tender for Procurement of Ctp and Ps Plate for the Year 2025-26

The DIRECTORATE OF STATIONERY AND PRINTING (STY AND PTG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Ctp and Ps Plate for the Year 2025-26 in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PTG_21638_1 | Ref ID: 135833775). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Procurement of Ctp and Ps Plate for the Year 2025-26

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135833775

Notice Ref. No.: 2164/DSP/Pur/P2/2024-25/95

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of CTP and PS Plate for the year 2025-26
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Director (STY and PTG)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: CTP and PS Plate
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections