Tender for Procurement of Csi E-Tabs Application Design Software for...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Csi E-Tabs Application Design Software for the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Building Implementation Cell, Pwdte at 6Th Floor, Bhabani Bhavan, Annex Building, 31/1, Belvedere R... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-063/T/26-27 | Ref ID: 144268192).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Csi E-Tabs Application Design Software for the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Building Implementation Cell, Pwdte at 6Th Floor, Bhabani Bhavan, Annex Building, 31/1, Belvedere R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Csi E-Tabs Application Design Software for the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Building Implementation Cell, Pwdte at 6Th Floor, Bhabani Bhavan, Annex Building, 31/1, Belvedere R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Csi E-Tabs Application Design Software for the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Building Implementation Cell, Pwdte at 6Th Floor, Bhabani Bhavan, Annex Building, 31/1, Belvedere R...

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144268192

Notice Ref. No.: NIT: WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-063/T/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Csi E-Tabs Application Design Software for the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Building Implementation Cell, Pwdte at 6Th Floor, Bhabani Bhavan, Annex Building, 31/1, Belvedere Road, Alipore, Kolkata - 700027.Job No- Kit/Ow/054 of 26-27.
Inviting Authority: E.E., Kolkata IT Division, PWD
Publishing Date: 04/07/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 07/07/2026
Document Download Start Date : 04/07/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 23/07/2026
Openning date : 25/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections