Tender for Procurement of Cotton Waste, Cloth Cotton Size, Qty: 1281500

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Cotton Waste, Cloth Cotton Size, Qty: 1281500 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825802 | Ref ID: 145790121).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Pugree cloth (UP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Cotton Waste, Cloth Cotton Size, Qty: 1281500

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145790121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of COTTON WASTE, CLOTH COTTON SIZE
Quantity Required: 1281500
Start Date: 23-07-2026 6:06 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Trousers Sleeping Flannel and Trousers Sleeping Cotton - Military Hospital Clothing, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Cleaning Duster (V3), Long Cloth Made Of Cotton, Manmade Fibres And Their Blends ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections