Tender for Procurement of Continuous Emissions Monitoring System, Qt...

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Continuous Emissions Monitoring System, Qty: 10 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428021 | Ref ID: 124028329). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Procurement of Continuous Emissions Monitoring System, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124028329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428021

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Continuous Emissions Monitoring System
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 06-08-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 25-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: Continuous Ambient Particulate Monitoring System, Bubble CPAP, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based, electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections