Tender for Procurement of Consumables Special Purpose Welding Electr...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Consumables Special Purpose Welding Electrode for coke oven, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Qty: 1120 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374791 | Ref ID: 138146732).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumables Special Purpose Welding Electrode for coke oven, Hard Facing Welding Electrode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumables Special Purpose Welding Electrode for coke oven, Hard Facing Welding Electrode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Procurement of Consumables Special Purpose Welding Electrode for coke oven, Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Qty: 1120

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138146732

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumables Special Purpose Welding Electrode for coke oven, Hard Facing Welding Electrode
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumables Special Purpose Welding Electrode for coke oven, Hard Facing Welding Electrode
Item Title: 1700222188
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 19-03-2026 3:19 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumables Special Purpose Welding Electrode for coke oven
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Hard Facing Welding Electrode, Portable We...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections