Tender for Procurement of Consumables for Casp-80 Plasma Sterilizer

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (NAVY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Consumables for Casp-80 Plasma Sterilizer in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NAVY_731739_1 | Ref ID: 126648161).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Procurement of Consumables for Casp-80 Plasma Sterilizer

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126648161

Notice Ref. No.: 434/MS/DGLP/OT/01/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

/home/user/Music/Gmail - RATE ENQUIRY-09_files/NITCASP.pdf
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MOD (Navy)||SOUTHERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||INHS SANJIVANI - NAVY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections