Tender for Procurement of Consumable items

The Himachal Pradesh Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Consumable items in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131906383).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumable items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumable items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Consumable items

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131906383

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Consumable items for Power House of Sawra Kuddu HEP (3x37MW) HPPCL, Snail, Tehsil Jubbal Distt.-Shimla, (HP)-171216 Hard Brush (Coir) Tarpin Oil. Paint Brush 2 inch. Paint Brush 4 inch. Cotton waste Coloured, consisting of well dressed, dyed and undyed cotton yarn waste, Length of piece: 0.4 to 0.5mm. Thread sealent tape, Pedelite/M-seal, 12mmx 8m. Rust cleaner, 400ml, WD-40. Gear Box Oil: Velloils EP220/Parthon EP220 (HP)/Servomesh SP 220/Amocam-220/Gulf Iubricant 220/ Alpha SP 220.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections