Tender for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Project Managemen...

The JHARKHAND STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (JSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Consultancy Services for Project Management Consultant to Support Jusnl in Dhanbad Zone for Construction of Gss (Ais/Gis) and Associated Transmission Lines. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JSEB_108434_1 | Ref ID: 132904124).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Procurement of Consultancy Services for Project Management Consultant to Support Jusnl in Dhanbad Zone for Construction of Gss (Ais/Gis) and Associated Transmission Lines.

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132904124

Notice Ref. No.: 559/PR/JUSNL/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 477217400

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of consultancy services for project management consultant to support JUSNL in Dhanbad Zone for construction of GSS (AIS/GIS) and associated transmission lines.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: JSEB||JUSNL||GM, C AND M (NWBP), JUSNL.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 04:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 72, 17, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections